Character List

Below is the list for the characters that are going to be showing up in our next Amalgam game, to be run at Anime Fest. If you plan to be there and would like to reserve a character ahead of time, you can send an email to akonlarp@gmail.com with the following information:

  • Your name
  • Your first and second choice for characters
  • Whether you would like to receive more information about the event as it becomes available
  • If you answered yes to the above, which email you’d like us to send information to

Overlord

  • ainz    Ainz Ooal Gown – STAFF

Log Horizon

  • Shiroe     Shiroe – RESERVED
  • Akatsuki     Akatsuki
  • Naotsugu     Naotsugu

Magi

  • Aladdin     Aladdin
  • Ali Baba     Ali Baba
  • Morgiana     Morgiana

Tales of Xillia

  • Alvin     Alvin – RESERVED
  • Alvin     Jude – RESERVED

Slayers

  • Xellos     Xellos Metallium – STAFF
  • Rezo     Rezo – STAFF
  • Amelia     Amelia Wil Tesla Saillune
  • Lina     Lina Inverse
  • Zelgadis     Zelgadis Graywords – STAFF
  • Filia     Filia Ul Copt – RESERVED
  • Gourry     Gourry Gabriev

Konosuba

  • Aqua     Aqua – RESERVED
  • Kazuma     Satou Kazuma
  • Megumin     Megumin – RESERVERD

Berserk

  • Guts     Guts

Claymore

  • Claire     Clare

Spice and Wolf

  • Craft     Craft Lawerence – STAFF

Record of Lodoss War

  • Deedlit     Deedlit
  • Parn     Parn

Seven Deadly Sins

  • Diane     Diane
  • Meliodas     Meliodas – RESERVED
  • King     King
  • Ban     Ban

The Devil Is a Part-Timer!

  • Emi     Emi Yusa
  • Mao     Sadao Mao

Re:Zero

  • Emilia     Emilia – RESERVED
  • Rem     Rem
  • Ram     Ram
  • Subaru     Subaru

Fairy Tale

  • Emilia     Ezra Scarlet
  • Natsu     Natsu Dragneel
  • Gray     Gray Fullbuster
  • Lucy     Lucy Heartfilia

Tsubasa: Resevoir Chronicles

  • Fai     Fai D. Flowright
  • Kurogane     Kurogane

Inuyasha

  • Inuyasha     Inuyasha
  • Kagome     Kagome Higurashi

Final Fantasy

  • Kaine     Kaine – STAFF
  • Yshtola     Y’Shtola – RESERVED

Thunderbolt Fantasy

  • Lin     Lin Setsua – STAFF

The Familiar of Zero

  • Louise     Louise de La Vallière
  • Saito     Hiraga Saito

Akame Ga Kill

  • Tatsumi     Tatsumi
  • Mine     Mine
  • Susano-O     Susano-O – RESERVED

Chaos Dragon

  • Swellow     Swellow – STAFF

Fire Emblem

  • Tharja     Tharja – RESERVED

Home / Character List